Camellia oil, also known as tea seed oil, is derived from the seeds of the Camellia oleifera plant. Camellia Oil is an excellent choice for personal care items. The oil is composed of oleic and linoleic fatty acids, making it a fast-absorbing and light moisturizer that helps to keep skin hydrated. It also provides a layer of protection that helps to preserve moisture and reduce wrinkles.
Uses and Applications: