SCI Powder - 85P Purity
Sodium cocoyl isethionate (85percent Purity) is a cleansing ingredient used in skincare and haircare formulations. SCI is derived from coconut oil. It is primarily used in soaps, cleansers, shampoos, and cleansing products due to its surfactant abilities. Surfactants help to lift oil and dirt from the skin allows it to be washed away. This is why sodium cocoyl isethionate can be found in products that help to cleanse the skin and hair. SCI Powder is a very highly active, finely divided, free-flowing powder which has high foaming power, extreme mildness, and a soft and silky skin feel.
Lift and remove dirt.
Hydrate the hair and skin to protect against dryness.
Create rich, foaming lather.
Increase product viscosity.
Moisturize, condition, and soften.
Caution: Patch test is recommended before usage on skin or intake. In case of allergies kindly contact your dermatologist or your physician.
Packing and Storage: Store in airtight container or reseal properly after every use. Herbal powders are susceptible to microbial activity. Proper storage is recommended. It is natural for herbal powders to change colour without losing their characteristics. Best before two years from packaging date.
In stock: 2-5 days
Back Orders: 5-10 days
If you are a Bulk Business Customer why not take advantage of Instant Discounts on your Bulk Order.
Excellent quality and timely delivery!